2021 JUNE SERIES FINAL RESULTS
(RDG Credit has been applied)
Sunday, June 20, 2021
PRO: David Kleuter Assistant PRO: Ed Halley
Patrol: Emma Halley
Fantastic wind and course !!
Saturday, June 19, 2021
PRO: Lee and Joan Coraor Assistant PRO: Spencer Deakin
Patrol: Rob Gerlach, Michael and Karen Smith
THe forecast was dire, heavy wind and lots of rain.
Fortunately we had great wind and only sprinkles.
Scorer's Notes:
See the bottom of this page for a summary of races-by-fleet.
As always, please send me a text or email if a correction is needed,
Thank you very much! Your Friendly Scorer, Rob Gerlach
724-972-6010 RGerlach5833@gmail.com
Pl | Sail | Skipper | Tot | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5640 | Ray Gauthier | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (4) | 2 | |
2 | 5776 | Joan-Lee Coraor | 18 | (6) | 2 | 3 | (5) | 4\RDG | 4\RDG | 5 |
3 | 4468 | Stephanie-Bruce Mahan-Lothrop | 19 | (7) | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | 6045 | Ellen Tran | 24 | (8) | 5 | 4 | (7) | 3 | 5 | 7 |
5 | 1866 | Hannah-Connor Lothrop | 25 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | ||
6 | 5947 | Charles Buffington | 27 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10\DNF | 3 | ||
7 | 4801 | Meredith Hillyer | 1# | 1 | ||||||
8 | 5813 | David Meehan | 2# | 2 | ||||||
9 | 3723 | Jill Bennett | 2# | 2 | ||||||
10 | 6097 | Eric Von Eckartsberg | 10# | 8 | 2 | |||||
11 | 5540 | Joni Palmer | 12# | 12\RET | ||||||
12 | 5601 | Melanie Dunham | 15# | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | |||
13 | 5807 | Mark Schaefer | 16# | 9 | 3 | 4 | ||||
14 | 4701 | Tom Wolffe | 20# | 7\RDG | 9\DNF | 4 | ||||
15 | 5138 | Robert Vance | 21# | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |||
16 | 5878 | Spencer Deakin | 36# | 9\RDG | 9\RDG | 9\RDG | 9 |
"#" = Not Qualified
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | Tot | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2933 | Greg Shafer | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (9\DNF) | 2 | (4) |
2 | 5813 | Karen Meehan | 12 | 2 | 4 | (7) | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
3 | 6132 | Ed Halley | 15 | (4) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3\RDG | |
4 | 6213 | Mark Haraway | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | (8) | |
5 | 5833 | Robert Gerlach | 33 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 7\RDG | 7\RDG | (10) | |
6 | 4592 | Bryce Nill | 2# | 2 | ||||||
7 | 4801 | James Hillyer | 7# | 7 | ||||||
8 | 5210 | David Tuel | 10# | 2 | 8 | |||||
9 | 556 | Ned Holloway | 10# | 10\RDG | ||||||
10 | 6056 | Charles-Anne Graham | 11# | 5 | 3 | 3 | ||||
11 | 6127 | Andy Carrier | 11# | 3 | 8 | |||||
12 | 5419 | Jacob Feisley | 13# | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||
13 | 5807 | Mark Schaefer | 15# | 7 | 8 | |||||
14 | 2259 | Jenifer Meehan | 18# | 6 | 5 | 7 | ||||
15 | 2937 | Ralph Kemp | 18# | 6 | 12 | |||||
16 | 5100 | Dan Rubel | 18# | 9 | 9 | |||||
17 | 6117 | Kenneth Gibbs | 20# | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | |||
18 | 6226 | Ron-Kathy Cohen | 22# | 10 | 6 | 6 | ||||
19 | 4988 | John Latimer | 23# | 5 | 7 | 11 |
"#" = Not Qualified
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6121 | Bruce Spinnenweber | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | 4263 | Alice Kemp | (2) | 2\RDG | 2 | 2 | 6 |
3 | 5254 | Alan Silverman | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | |
4 | 2250 | Larry Anderson | 3 | 3# | |||
5 | 3878 | Willis McGill | 4\RDG | 4# | |||
6 | 3240 | Ed Peters | 4 | 1 | 5# | ||
7 | 4428 | Albert Riebel | 2 | 3 | 5# | ||
8 | 5054 | Frank Meehan | 5 | 3 | 8# |
"#" = Not Qualified
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail # | Sailor | T | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 170719 | Nabeel Alsalam | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||
2 | 199800 | Anne Graham | 1# | 1 | |||||
3 | 201221 | Charles Graham | 2# | 2 | |||||
4 | 155195 | Grayson Kusic | 2# | 2 | |||||
5 | 136742 | Bruce Lothrop | 3# | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
6 | 171617 | Tom Johnson | 3# | 2 | 1 | ||||
7 | 199799 | Quoc Tran | 3# | 3 |
"#" = Not Qualified
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer