2022 BECKER CUP REGATTA
Becker Cup Results Saturday and Sunday below.
(Please report anything that looks screwy to Rob Gerlach 724-972-6010)
SCORING NOTES:
Laser Open:
It has been determined that the first Laser race was Sunday, with all competitors sailing in the OPEN fleet.
And on Monday, the Laser Juniors will be scored with the Laser Open fleet.
(Please report anything that looks screwy to Rob Gerlach 724-972-6010)
SCORING NOTES:
Laser Open:
It has been determined that the first Laser race was Sunday, with all competitors sailing in the OPEN fleet.
And on Monday, the Laser Juniors will be scored with the Laser Open fleet.
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5540 | Joni Palmer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
2 | 4801 | Meredith Hillyer | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
3 | 4592 | Bryce Nill | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 |
4 | 5813 | David Meehan | 5 | 3 | 13\DNF | 21 |
5 | 5940 | Keith MacMillan | 6 | 11 | 4 | 21 |
6 | 4468 | Stephanie Mahan | 11 | 4 | 7 | 22 |
7 | 5807 | Mark Schaefer | 8 | 9 | 5 | 22 |
8 | 5601 | Melanie Dunham | 7 | 7 | 9 | 23 |
9 | 4701 | Tom Wolffe | 4 | 12 | 8 | 24 |
10 | 1866 | Connor Lothrop | 9 | 6 | 10 | 25 |
11 | 6132 | Ed Halley | 12 | 10 | 6 | 28 |
12 | 5776 | Lee Coraor | 10 | 8 | 11 | 29 |
Principal Race Officer: BRUCE SPINNENWEBER
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5210 | David Tuel | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
2 | 2933 | Greg Shafer | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
3 | 6127 | Andy Carrier | 7 | 4 | 2 | 13 |
4 | 6213 | Mark Haraway | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 |
5 | 5640 | Austin Latimer | 4 | 11\DNC | 1 | 16 |
6 | 6097 | Eric Von Eckartsberg | 2 | 5 | 11\DNF | 18 |
7 | 6226 | Ron Cohen | 11\DNC | 6 | 6 | 23 |
8 | 4988 | John Latimer | 8 | 11\DNC | 5 | 24 |
9 | 2259 | Jenifer Meehan | 6 | 11\DNC | 11\DNC | 28 |
10 | 6117 | Ken Gibbs | 11\DNC | 11\DNC | 11\DNF | 33 |
Principal Race Officer: BRUCE SPINNENWEBER
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5878 | Spenver Deakin | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | 5947 | Charles Buffington | 4 | 1 | 5 |
3 | 4428 | Albert Riebel | 2 | 4 | 6 |
4 | 5254 | Alan Silverman | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Principal Race Officer: BRUCE SPINNENWEBER
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5490 | David Klueter | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | 4855 | Thomas Plofchan | 5\DNF | 5\DNC | 1 | 11 |
3 | 5640 | Seth Snider | 5\DNC | 2 | 5\DNC | 12 |
4 | 5400 | Ed Brzytwa | 5\DNC | 3 | 5\DNC | 13 |
Principal Race Officer: BRUCE SPINNENWEBER
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail # | Sailor | 1 | 2 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140580 | Grayson Kusic | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | 201221 | Charles Graham | 2 | 2 | 4 |
3 | 205494 | Rose Von Eckartsberg | 3 | 4 | 7 |
4 | 170719 | Nabeel Alsalam | 7\DNC | 1 | 8 |
5 | 183874 | Emme Haraway | 4 | 5 | 9 |
6 | 155195 | Hayden-Nate Kusic | 7\DNC | 6 | 13 |
Principal Race Officer: BRUCE SPINNENWEBER
Chief Judge: DAVID MEEHAN
Scorekeeper: ROBERT GERLACH
St. Pete Scorer