2021 SANDY DOUGLASS REGATTA
Final Results
Saturday's races were postponed due to low wind.
Sunday, good wind. GOLD: 4 Races, other fleets: 3 races
Thank you especially to all who traveled so far to attend the event and to all those who volunteered to support the races !!!
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6208 | Tyler Andrews | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
2 | 6199 | Tuomas Sandholm | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 |
3 | 6100 | John Meredith | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 |
4 | 6086 | Bruce Kitchen | 1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 25 |
5 | 3723 | Jill Bennett | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 29 |
6 | 5601 | Melanie Dunham | 5 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 30 |
7 | 4701 | Tom Wolffe | 10 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 33 |
8 | 5813 | David Meehan | 14 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 38 |
9 | 5776 | Joan Coraor | 13 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 39 |
10 | 4468 | Stephanie Mahan | 6 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 43 |
11 | 5138 | Robert Vance | 17 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 45 |
12 | 2052 | Robby Brown | 4 | 4 | 16 | 22\DNF | 46 |
13 | 5950 | Michael Conrad | 12 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 50 |
14 | 6047 | Ellen Tran | 11 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 51 |
15 | 1866 | Connor Lothrop | 7 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 53 |
16 | 5940 | Keith MacMillan | 18 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 53 |
17 | 5807 | Mark Schaefer | 15 | 14 | 22\DSQ | 9 | 60 |
18 | 5977 | Philip Rooke | 19 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 69 |
19 | 5727 | Ron Brubaker | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22\DNF | 74 |
20 | 5071 | Adrian Michael | 20 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 74 |
21 | 5100 | Kevin Rissell | 22\DNC | 22\DNC | 22\DNC | 22\DNC | 88 |
Principal Race Officer: Ray Gauthier
Chief Judge: David Meehan
Scorekeeper: Rob Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5054 | Emily Meehan | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
2 | 5833 | Robert Gerlach | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 |
3 | 6056 | Anne Graham | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 |
4 | 2937 | Ralph Kemp | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 |
5 | 6132 | Ed Halley | 14\DNS | 2 | 1 | 17 |
6 | 5210 | David Tuel | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18 |
7 | 5419 | Jacob Feisley | 5 | 9 | 5 | 19 |
8 | 2944 | Larry Morris | 7 | 8 | 8 | 23 |
9 | 6226 | Ron Cohen | 9 | 5 | 10 | 24 |
10 | 4988 | John Latimer | 8 | 10 | 7 | 25 |
11 | 556 | Ned Holloway | 11 | 11 | 11 | 33 |
12 | 6213 | Mark Haraway | 10 | 12 | 12 | 34 |
13 | 6097 | Rose Von Eckartsberg | 14\DNC | 14\DNC | 14\DNC | 42 |
Principal Race Officer: Ray Gauthier
Chief Judge: David Meehan
Scorekeeper: Rob Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6121 | Bruce Spinnenweber | 1 | 1 |
2 | 5878 | Spencer Deakin | 2 | 2 |
3 | 4263 | Alice Kemp | 3 | 3 |
4 | 2250 | Larry Anderson | 4 | 4 |
5 | 3240 | Ed Peters | 5 | 5 |
6 | 5570 | Roger Anderson | 6 | 6 |
7 | 6127 | William Carrier | 7 | 7 |
8 | 5254 | Alan Silverman | 8 | 8 |
9 | 4428 | Albert Riebel | 9 | 9 |
10 | 2259 | Francis Meehan | 11\DNC | 11 |
Principal Race Officer: Ray Gauthier
Chief Judge: David Meehan
Scorekeeper: Rob Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4801 | James Hillyer | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | 4855 | Thomas Plofchan | 4\DNF | 2 | 2 | 8 |
3 | 5540 | Colby Nill | 2 | 4\DNS | 4\DNC | 10 |
Principal Race Officer: Ray Gauthier
Chief Judge: David Meehan
Scorekeeper: Rob Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer