2021 FIRECRACKER REGATTA
Final Results (Laser Open Revised)
Note regarding Laser Junior Fleet Scoring:
Unfortunately, the Laser Junior fleet did not meet the requirement that at least 3 boats compete in at least one of the races. Their scores are shown below for the record.
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6100 | John Meredith | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
2 | 5601 | Melanie Dunham | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
3 | 4701 | Tom Wolffe | 7 | 3 | 6 | 16 |
4 | 3723 | Jill Bennett | 5 | 10 | 2 | 17 |
5 | 4801 | Meredith Hillyer | 4 | 2 | 13\DNC | 19 |
6 | 5813 | David Meehan | 11 | 5 | 3 | 19 |
7 | 6045 | Ellen Tran | 8 | 6 | 5 | 19 |
8 | 5640 | Ray Gauthier | 1 | 7 | 13\RET | 21 |
9 | 5807 | Mark Schaefer | 3 | 8 | 10 | 21 |
10 | 4468 | Bruce Lothrop | 9 | 11 | 7 | 27 |
11 | 1866 | Connor Lothrop | 10 | 9 | 8 | 27 |
12 | 5947 | Charles Buffington | 13\DNC | 13\DNC | 9 | 35 |
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Spinninweber
Chief Judge: David Meehabn
Scorekeeper: Rob Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5833 | Rob Gerlach | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | 2937 | Ralph Kemp | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
3 | 2933 | Greg Shafer | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
4 | 6213 | Mark Haraway | 4 | 10\DNC | 5 | 19 |
5 | 2259 | Jennifer Meehan | 6 | 10\DNC | 6 | 22 |
6 | 6117 | Kenneth Gibbs | 10\RET | 10\DNC | 4 | 24 |
7 | 6127 | Andy Carrier | 5 | 10\DNC | 9 | 24 |
8 | 4988 | john Latimer | 10\DNC | 10\DNC | 7 | 27 |
9 | 6226 | Ron Cohen | 10\DNC | 10\DNC | 8 | 28 |
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Spinninweber
Chief Judge: David Meehabn
Scorekeeper: Rob Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Spinninweber St. Pete Scorer |
Pl | Sail # | Sailor | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 171617 | Tom Johnson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | 124475 | August Henry | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 |
3 | 132967 | Kevin Rissell | 3 | 2 | 7\DNC | 12 |
4 | 203962 | Austin Latimer | 7\DNC | 4 | 3 | 14 |
5 | 170719 | Nabeel Alsalam | 7\DNF | 7\DNC | 2 | 16 |
6 | 201221 | Charles Graham | 7\DNC | 7\DNC | 5 | 19 |
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Spinninweber
Chief Judge: David Meehabn
Scorekeeper: Rob Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail # | Sailor | 1 | 2 | 3 | T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140580 | Reid Kusic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
2 | 160195 | Emilie Jabour | 1 | 4\DNS | 4\DNC | 9 |
3 | 183874 | Emmie Haraway | 4\DNC | 4\DNF | 4\DNC | 12 |
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Spinninweber
Chief Judge: David Meehabn
Scorekeeper: Rob Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer