2021 BECKER CUP REGATTA
Becker Cup FINAL RESULTS
First race on Saturday was abandoned - due to fog.
First race on Saturday was abandoned - due to fog.
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4701 | Tom Wolffe | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
2 | 5947 | Charles Buffington | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 |
3 | 5807 | Mark Schaefer | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 |
4 | 5776 | Joan-Lee Coraor | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
5 | 5640 | Ray Gauthier | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 |
6 | 4468 | Stephanie_Mahan Bruce_Lothrop | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
7 | 3723 | Jill Bennett | 7 | 7 | 6 | 20 |
8 | 5138 | Robert Vance | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 8 | 50 |
9 | 5940 | Keith MacMillan | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 5878 | Spencer Deakin | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 6201 | John Meredith | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 6192 | Tyler Andrews | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 6160 | Eric Yonke | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 5601 | Melanie Dunham | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 5540 | Joni Palmer | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 6121 | Bruce Spinnenweber | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 6097 | Eric Von Eckartsberg | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 6045 | Ellen Tran | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 6248 | Harry Carpenter | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
9 | 1866 | Hannah-Connor Lothrop | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 21\DNC | 63T |
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Lothrop
Chief Judge: David Meehan
Scorekeeper: Robert Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | 2 | 3 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4801 | James Hillyer | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
2 | 5419 | Jacob Feisley | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
3 | 6132 | Ed Halley | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
4 | 5833 | Robert Gerlach | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 |
5 | 5813 | Karen Meehan | 9 | 4 | 3 | 16 |
6 | 6127 | Andy Carrier | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 |
7 | 4988 | John Latimer | 7 | 6 | 7 | 20 |
8 | 6213 | Mark Haraway | 5 | 8 | 8 | 21 |
9 | 5210 | David Tuel | 8 | 20\RET | 6 | 34 |
10 | 6226 | Ron-Kathy Cohen | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 3333 | Lee Coraor | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 2937 | Ralph Kemp | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 2933 | Greg Shafer | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 1132 | Emma Halley | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 859 | Keith Spinnenweber | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 556 | Ned Holloway | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 5490 | David Klueter | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 6117 | Kenneth Gibbs | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
10 | 6056 | Charles-Anne Graham | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 20\DNC | 60T |
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Lothrop
Chief Judge: David Meehan
Scorekeeper: Robert Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail | Skipper | 1 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6121 | Bruce Spinnenweber | 1 | 1 |
2 | 3240 | Ed Peters | 2 | 2 |
3 | 5100 | Ted Rissell | 12\DNC | 12T |
3 | 5054 | Frank Meehan | 12\DNC | 12T |
3 | 4428 | Albert Riebel | 12\DNC | 12T |
3 | 4263 | Alice Kemp | 12\DNC | 12T |
3 | 3878 | Willis McGill | 12\DNC | 12T |
3 | 3668 | Daniel Spohn | 12\DNC | 12T |
3 | 6049 | Frank Vandall | 12\DNC | 12T |
3 | 2250 | Larry Anderson | 12\DNC | 12T |
3 | 5254 | Alan Silverman | 12\DNC | 12T |
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Lothrop
Chief Judge: David Meehan
Scorekeeper: Robert Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer
Pl | Sail # | Sailor | 1 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140580 | Reid Kusic | 1 | 1 |
2 | 201221 | Charles Graham | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 199800 | Anne Graham | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 199799 | Quoc Tran | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 191492 | Kyrie Graham | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 187138 | John Latimer | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 182888 | Greg Shafer | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 171663 | Mark Schaefer | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 171617 | Tom Johnson | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 150123 | Steve Wilson | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 203962 | Austin Latimer | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 136742 | Bruce Lothrop | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 132967 | Kevin Rissell | 15\DNC | 15T |
2 | 475 | Willis McGill | 15\DNC | 15T |
Principal Race Officer: Bruce Lothrop
Chief Judge: David Meehan
Scorekeeper: Robert Gerlach
St. Pete Scorer